Way out West

9 aug - 12 augusti 2012


torsdag 9 aug

Tid Artist Scen
14:00 Områdesbilder Way Out West
15:00 Oberhofer Linné
15:40 Nneka Azalea
16:30 Thurston Moore Linné
16:50 Deportees Flamingo
18:00 Kindness Storan
18:00 Chromatics Storan
18:00 Bobby Tank M2
18:00 Florence and The Machine Linné
18:00 De La Soul Azalea
18:00 Purity Ring Annedalskyrkan
18:15 Mark Lanegan Band Linné
20:00 Feed Me Linné
20:30 Refused Azalea
21:40 The Black Keys Flamingo
22:00 Hot Chip Linné
22:00 Pinch Nefertiti
23:00 Megafaun Pusterviksbaren
23:00 Mickey Pearce Nefertiti
23:15 Lower Dens Park Lane
23:15 Alt-J Trädgårn
23:30 Kill FM Valand
23:30 El Perro Del Mar Trädgårn
23:30 Refused Jazzhuset
23:30 Boy & Bear Pusterviksbaren
23:50 Bob Mould Trädgårn
23:52 Zhala Trädgårn
23:56 Sibille Attar Trädgårn
23:58 Cloud Nothings Trädgårn
23:59 Tnght Världskulturmuséet
00:00 7 Seconds Jazzhuset
00:00 Rodriguez Pusterviksbaren
00:15 Savages Park Lane
00:30 Loefah & MC Chunky Nefertiti
00:45 Bowerbirds Pusterviksbaren
01:30 Madeon Världskulturmuséet
01:30 Friends Park Lane
01:30 Papa M Pusterviksbaren
02:00 Boddika Nefertiti
02:00 Josh T Pearson Annedalskyrkan

fredag 10 aug

Tid Artist Scen
12:00 Områdesbilder Way Out West
13:00 The War On Drugs Linné
14:00 Anna von Hausswolff Azalea
14:45 St. Vincent Linné
15:00 Billy Bragg Flamingo
16:15 The Afghan Whigs Linné
17:10 First Aid Kit Flamingo
18:00 Owl Vision Världskulturmuséet
18:00 Noisia Världskulturmuséet
18:00 F.O.O.L Världskulturmuséet
18:00 Ane Brun Azalea
18:00 John Maus Storan
18:00 Pjotr & Staffan M2
18:00 Jean Grae Linné
18:00 Ane Brun Azalea
18:00 L-Wiz Världskulturmuséet
18:25 Wilco Azalea
19:45 Feist Flamingo
21:00 Bon Iver Azalea
21:10 Best Coast Linné
22:15 Blur Flamingo
23:00 I Break Horses Linné
23:15 Aleks Annedalskyrkan
23:30 How To Dress Well Annedalskyrkan
23:45 Lower Jazzhuset
23:55 Skriet Annedalskyrkan
00:00 Adolescents Jazzhuset
00:00 Sankt Göran Yaki-Da
00:00 Wayne & Woods Valand
00:00 Metro on stage Trädgårn
00:00 Rico Won Yaki-Da
00:30 The Frederik Valand
00:30 Swedish tiger & Toffer Yaki-Da
00:45 Iceage Jazzhuset
01:00 Adam Kanyama Yaki-Da
01:00 John De Sohn Valand
01:30 Out of Vogue Storan
02:00 Ceremony Jazzhuset
02:00 MRTN Yaki-Da
02:00 Nause Valand
02:00 Grillat och Grändy Yaki-Da
03:00 Leo Forssell & William Hamilton Yaki-Da

lördag 11 aug

Tid Artist Scen
12:00 Områdesbilder Way Out West
13:00 Jonathan Richman Linné
14:00 Jacuzzi Boys Azalea
15:10 Frida Hyvönen Flamingo
15:15 Yelawolf Linné
16:15 Ben Howard Azalea
16:30 A$AP Rocky Linné
17:30 Common Flamingo
18:00 Korallreven Pustervik
18:00 Miike Snow Azalea
18:00 Vondelpark Pustervik
18:00 Ramblin Nicholas Heron Pustervik
18:00 The Field Linné
18:00 Nite Jewel Pustervik
18:45 Laleh Azalea
19:30 The Royal Concept Linné
20:00 Looptroop Rockers Flamingo
21:00 Mogwai Linné
21:00 Miike Snow Azalea
22:20 Kraftwerk Flamingo
23:00 Donga Nefertiti
23:00 OFWGKTA Linné
23:10 Woodlands Trädgårn
23:15 Marcus Price Valand
23:50 The Suzan Trädgårn
23:52 Museum of Bellas Artes Trädgårn
23:59 Ingrid Trädgårn
00:30 Gnucci Världskulturmuséet
00:30 Summercamp Trädgårn
00:30 Sameblod Park Lane
01:00 James Fox Nefertiti
01:00 Anna Ihlis Trädgårn
01:00 RedBull silent disco Yaki-Da
01:30 Araabmuzik Världskulturmuséet
01:30 Django Django Park Lane
02:00 Niki and the dove Trädgårn
02:00 XXXY Nefertiti
02:30 Lune Trädgårn
03:25 Jacuzzi Boys Park Lane
03:30 Leone Vynehall Nefertiti

söndag 12 aug

Tid Artist Scen
00:00 Kill The Noice Valand
01:30 Galantis Valand
03:00 Oliver Twizt Valand

Områdesbilder

Publicerat 18:08 den 11 aug 2012 av David Johansson, Niklas Axelsson, Nils Linde, Helena Berg och Mattias Pettersson
20120811_201610_203814
Alla bilder

Områdesbilder

Publicerat 12:08 den 10 aug 2012 av David Johansson, Petter Hellman, Nils Linde och Niklas Axelsson
20120810_143652_205044
Alla bilder

Områdesbilder

Publicerat 09:08 den 10 aug 2012 av Rebecca Carlgren, Petter Hellman, Helena Berg, Nils Linde, Niklas Axelsson och Mattias Pettersson
20120810_113229_233336
Alla bilder